Credits for Daybreak, Part I

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Daybreak, Part I end credits

The list of end credits for the Re-imagined Series episode "Daybreak, Part I".

Credits

Credit Crew
Executive Producers Ronald D. Moore
David Eick


Cast

Character Actor
Lt. Brenden "Hotdog" Costanza (sic) Bodie Olmos
Lt. Margaret "Racetrack" Edmondson Leah Cairns
Hoshi Brad Dryborough
Ensign Hamish "Skulls" McCall Colin Lawrence
Paulla Lara Gilchrist
Marine Allan Nowart Colin Corrigan
Tracey Anne Leela Savasta
Dealino Darcy Laurie
Nicky Finn R. Devitt
Hera Iliana Gomez-Martinez
Zak Tobias Mehler
Julius Baltar Antony Holland
Shona Simone Bailly
Nurse Barbara Elan Ross Gibson
Sandra France Perras
Cheryl Sarah Deakins
Reporter Carolyn Tiffany Burns
Frank Porthos Kevin McNulty
Police Officer Stefanie Samuels
Marine #1 Richard Jollymore
Marine #2 Anthony St. John


Crew

Credit Crew
Associate Producer Gregg Tilson
Visual Effects Producer Michael D. Gibson
Production Manager Wayne Rose
First Assistant Director Michael Shandley
Second Assistant Director Kate Weiss
Based on the Series Battlestar Galactica Created by Glen A. Larson
Canadian Casting by Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A.
&
Heike Brandstatter, C.S.A.
USA Casting by Robert J. Ulrich, C.S.A., Eric Dawson, C.S.A., and Carol Kritzer, C.S.A.
Casting Associate Sibby Kirchgessner
Associate Producer James Halpern
Associate Producer Sian McArthur
Post Production Supervisor Ian Maddox
Assistant Costume Designer Katherine Wigzell
Costume Coordinator Andrea Hiestand
Costume Supervisor Keith Parent
Make-up Artist Patricia Murray
Mary McDonnell's Make-up Michelle Hrescak
1st Assistant Make-up Hayley Miller
2nd Assistant Make-up Ankara Eden
Hair Stylist Forest Sala
1st Assistant Hair Stylist Anne Carroll
2nd Assistant Hair Stylist Rene Dombroski
Supervising Art Director Doug McLean
Assistant Art Directors Ivana Vasak
Richardo Sandoval
Art Dept. Coordinator Lynn Snedden
Storyboard Artist David Maclean
Set Decorator Jonathan Lancaster
Co-decorator Jamie Jonasson
Assistant Set Decorator Paul Burton
Lead Dresser Mark Prior
2nd Lead Dresser Clayton Allan
On Set Dresser Colin Meacham
Construction Coordinator Chris Claridge
Construction Foremen Jim Hayes
Andrew Rowland
Rob Moser
On Set Carpenter Eric Hargreaves
Paint Coordinator Sean Lavoie
Foreman Vern Lavoie
Lead Paint Noel Burke
On Set Painter David Pirrie
Property Master Ken Hawryliw
1st Assistant Props On Set David Goodman
1st Assistant Props Santino Barile
Sound Mixer Rick Bal, C.A.S.
Boom Operator Greg Hewett
Sound Assistant Matt Willoughby-Price
Computer/Video Playback Coordinator Ross Framo
Camera Operator Ryan McMaster
Camera Operator/Steadicam Tim Spencer
Camera First Assistants Chris Thompson
Rob Devitt
Camera Second Assistants Colin Mullin
Jose Lau
Camera Trainee Thomas Billingsley
2nd Unit Director of Photography John Drake
Still Photography Carole Segal
HD Technician Mike Sankey
Gaffer Jeff Trebenski
Best Boy Electric Rick Dean
Genny Operator Murray Chysyk
Rigging Gaffer Guy Paterson
Rigging Best Boy Ron Baran
Key Grip Curt Griebel
Best Boy Grip Budd Legree
Dolly Grips Jordan Neifer
James Vinblad
Key Rigging Grip Andrew Mackie
Location Manager Kent Sponagle
Assistant Location Manager Devin Senft
Location Scout Dave Tamkin
Location Assistants Adrian Lysenko
Julian Marles
Ian Cairns
Extras Casting Lisa Ratke
Third Assistant Director Troy Scott
Trainee Assistant Director Marian Koprada
Script Supervisor Corey Jones
Production Coordinator Melissa Barrie
1st Asst Production Coordinator Laura Livingstone
2nd Asst Production Coordinator Nicole Stojkovich
2nd Unit Production Coordinator Hon Lui
Science Advisor Kevin Grazier
Production Accountant Laurie Boyle
1st Assistant Accountant Reva Clavier
Payroll Accountant Shaun McKay
2nd Asst Accountant Tony Lort
Accounting Clerks Rosemarie Martin
Ola Mota
Post Production Coordinator Bettina Zachariah Treviranus
Assistant Editors Michael Lim
Matthew Gilna
Visual Effects Editor Eric Lea
Main Title Design By Andrew Seklir
Assistant to Mr. Moore Maril Davis
Assistant to Mr. Eick Adam Karp
Script Coordinator Ryan Mottesheard
Writers' Assistant David Reed
Production Assistants Jessica Sawaf
Keith McQuiggan
Stunt Coordinators Mike Mitchell
Rick Pearce
Adama Stunt Double Raymond Sammel
Lee Stunt Double Duane Dickinson
Number Six Stunt Double Monique Ganderton
Cavil Stunt Double Colin Decker
Racetrack Stunt Double Carol(??) Field
Stunt Militia Ashlea Earl
Laura Stunt Double Yvette Jackson
Kara Stunt Double Kim Howey
Sharon Worker Stunt Double Maja Stace-Smith
Skulls Stunt Double Sylvesta Stuart
Stunt Worker Shawn Beaton
Stunt Marines Carolyn Anderson
Mark Chin
Mike Desabrais
Guy Bews
Paul Wu
Charles Andre
Jonathan Kral(??)
Dan Redfor(?)
Nikolas Baric

Dan Pelchat
Gerald Paetz
Simon Brunette
Kit Mallet
Leif Havdale
Paul Pat
Simon Burnett
Raymond Chan
Sharon Simms
Stunt CIC Brett Armstrong
Doug Chapman
James Bamford
Janina Nenadic

Rob Boyce
Larissa Stadinchuk
Jovan Nenadic
Lloyd Adams
Transportation Coordinator Bill Janssen
Transportation Captain Steve Siegel
Medic/Craft Servies Michael Campbell
Catering Mint Movie Picture Catering Inc.
Main Title Theme By Richard Gibbs
Scoring and Orchestral Engineer Steve Kaplan
Music Editor Michael Baber
Special Effects Supervisor Andy Chamberlayne
Special Effects Best Boy Bill Ryan
Special Effects Assistants Kevin Andruschak
Robert Carter
Robert Tomsic
CGI Supervisor Doug Drexler
VFX Coordinator Greg Behrens
Visual Effects by BSG In-House Visual Effects
Senior Coordinator David Takemura
CGI Modeler Pierre Drolet
CGI Artists Kyle Toucher
Sean M. Jackson
Jesse Mesa Toves
Michael Davidson
David Morton
Rob Bonchune
James Allan May
Adam "Mojo" Lebowitz
Koji Kuramura
VFX Compositors Heather McAuliff
Derek Ledbetter
Michael Ross-Lang
Ryan Schroer
Shannon Noble
Jeffery L. Sargent
Digital Logistics Coordinator Jeremy Lang
Render Coordinator Manuel Choi
Render Assists Farrah L. Welch
Jeffery Quinn
Coordinator Assist James Ledwell
Sound Editorial Services by AnEFX, Inc.
Supervising Sound Editors Jack Levy
Daniel Colman, M.P.S.E.
Sound Designer Daniel Colman, M.P.S.E.
Dialogue Editor Vince Balunas
Foley Artist Doug Madick
Re-Recording Mixers Michael Olman, C.A.S.
Kenneth Kobett, C.A.S.
Color Timer Ron Nichols
Video Playback Services by West Media Film and Post
Filmed At Vancouver Film Studios
Consultant Jerry Hultsch

The characters and events depicted in this photoplay are ficticious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.

Country of first publication: United States of America. USA Cable Entertainment LLC is the author of this motion picture for purposes of the Berne Convention and all natural laws giving effect thereto.

This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

ⓒ2009 Universal Network Television LLC. All rights reserved.

Notes

Mistakes

  • Brendan in the credit Lt. Brendan "Hotdog" Costanza is misspelled as Brenden.


Preceded by:
Credits for Islanded in a Stream of Stars
Credits for Daybreak, Part I Succeeded by:
Credits for Daybreak, Part II