Battlestar Wiki:Community Portal: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(updated main section area) |
||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | | ||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="messagebox" | |||
! class="infoboxheader" | Item | |||
! class="infoboxheader" | Links | |||
|- | |||
| [[Template:lastairepisode|Last aired episode]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Template:Nextairepisode|Next Episode Airdate]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Wiki:Quotes|Quotes]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Main Page/Featured Article|Featured Article]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Wiki:News/Airdates|Airdates]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Wiki:News/Cylon News Service|News]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Wiki:News/Merchandise|Merchandise]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Main Page/Featured Picture|Featured Picture]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Wiki:Project List/Main Page Feature|Featured Project]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Main Page/Community Section|Community section]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Main Page/Friends Section|Friends section]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Main Page/Sister Projects|Sister Projects]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:05, 13 September 2006
| |||||
| ||
---|---|---|
|
| ||
---|---|---|
Post your Battlestar Wiki related announcements here! Portals and collaborations should be listed in their sections at the bottom. New initiatives, proposals, discussions, or article drives should be listed under "Notices".
Notices
(edit)
|
| ||
---|---|---|
Battlestar Wiki is always expanding, but some of our projects need extra attention from all the members to get them done. Some of these projects have "due" dates to make sure that they are completed by a certain time. The dates for "due" dates were achieved with a consensus of the participants of the discusstion. Joe Beaudoin Jr., site owner, does not need consensus to set due dates, but usually informs the group of what's going on.
Listed below are the items that have due dates. (edit)
(talk)
|
| |||
---|---|---|---|
Welcome to the links section! These links hold each of the external links we keep track here on Battlestar Wiki. Add your link to the correct box below following the format in each edit box. Main Page Note: To be an offical site, you must have permission form Universial Pictures/NBC to host Battlestar Galactica content.
|
| ||
---|---|---|
|