List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(→Caprica and Blood and Chrome: Zak Santiago) |
(Carmen Moore in BSG, Caprica and B&C) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Eklund]] || Specialist [[Prosna]] || "[[Miniseries]]"<br/>[[List of Deleted Scenes - Season 4 (RDM)|Deleted scene]] from "[[Daybreak, Part I]]" || [[Waylon]] || "[[Reins of a Waterfall]]" | | [[Michael Eklund]] || Specialist [[Prosna]] || "[[Miniseries]]"<br/>[[List of Deleted Scenes - Season 4 (RDM)|Deleted scene]] from "[[Daybreak, Part I]]" || [[Waylon]] || "[[Reins of a Waterfall]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iris Paluly]] || [[Dahlia]] || "[[The Ties That Bind]]"—"[[Blood on the Scales]]" || [[Jax]] || "[[Apotheosis (episode)|Apotheosis]]" | | [[Iris Paluly]] || [[Dahlia]] || "[[The Ties That Bind]]"—"[[Blood on the Scales]]" || [[Jax]] || "[[Apotheosis (episode)|Apotheosis]]" | ||
Line 108: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mike Dopud]] || Specialist [[Gage]] || "[[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]]", "[[Resurrection Ship, Part II]]", "[[The Oath]]", "[[Blood on the Scales]]" || [[Sal]] || "[[Apotheosis (episode)|Apotheosis]]" || Captain [[Deke Tornvald|Deke "Minute Man" Tornvald]] || Pilot | | [[Mike Dopud]] || Specialist [[Gage]] || "[[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]]", "[[Resurrection Ship, Part II]]", "[[The Oath]]", "[[Blood on the Scales]]" || [[Sal]] || "[[Apotheosis (episode)|Apotheosis]]" || Captain [[Deke Tornvald|Deke "Minute Man" Tornvald]] || Pilot | ||
|- | |||
| [[Carmen Moore]] || Sister [[Tivenan]] || ''[[Battlestar Galactica: The Resistance|The Resistance]]'' (episodes [[Battlestar Galactica: The Resistance#Episode 2|2]], [[Battlestar Galactica: The Resistance#Episode 10|10]]) || [[Fidelia Fazekas ]] || "[[The Heavens Will Rise]]"—"[[Apotheosis (episode)|Apotheosis]]" || Unnamed pilot || Pilot | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:20, 9 February 2011
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons, or actors who have only played a human being and their holographic avatar twin, or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series and Galactica 1980
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series
In the Re-imagined Series
Re-imagined Series and Caprica
Re-imagined Series, Caprica and Blood and Chrome