List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (→Re-imagined Series, Caprica and Blood and Chrome: Captain > Cpt.) |
(→Re-imagined Series and Blood and Chrome: +Tricia Helfer) |
||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Li Chiang]] || [[Tattooed pilot]] || "[[33]]"—"[[Daybreak, Part I]]" (intermittently) || ''[[Osiris]]'' Marine || Web Series | | [[Leo Li Chiang]] || [[Tattooed pilot]] || "[[33]]"—"[[Daybreak, Part I]]" (intermittently) || ''[[Osiris]]'' Marine || Web Series | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tricia Helfer]] || [[Number Six]] || [[Miniseries]]—"[[The Plan]]" || [[Cylon Models#Inorganic Humanoids|Cylon Prototype]] (voice) || Web Series | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adrian Holmes]] || Specialist [[Parr]] || "[[Blood on the Scales]]" || Lt. [[Decklan Elias]] || Web Series | | [[Adrian Holmes]] || Specialist [[Parr]] || "[[Blood on the Scales]]" || Lt. [[Decklan Elias]] || Web Series |
Revision as of 16:37, 9 December 2012
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons, or actors who have only played a human being and their holographic avatar twin, or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series[edit]
Galactica 1980[edit]
Original Series and Galactica 1980[edit]
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series[edit]
In the Re-imagined Series[edit]
Re-imagined Series and Caprica[edit]
Re-imagined Series and Blood and Chrome[edit]
Re-imagined Series, Caprica and Blood and Chrome[edit]