List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew (1980): Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (→Cast: Placing title on link.) |
m (→Cast: +Booth Colman) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bob Bralver]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Grant|Lieutenant Grant]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Friday's Child|Friday's Child]]" | | [[Bob Bralver]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Grant|Lieutenant Grant]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Friday's Child|Friday's Child]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Booth Colman]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Penno|Penno]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|VOY]]'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Nemesis (episode)|Nemesis]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ted Gehring]] || [[MemoryAlpha:United States law enforcement personnel#Police Officer (Assignment:Earth)|Second policeman]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Assignment: Earth|Assignment: Earth]]" | | [[Ted Gehring]] || [[MemoryAlpha:United States law enforcement personnel#Police Officer (Assignment:Earth)|Second policeman]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Assignment: Earth|Assignment: Earth]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Erik Holland]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Ekor|Ekor]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Wink of an Eye|Wink of an Eye]]" | | [[Erik Holland]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Ekor|Ekor]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Wink of an Eye|Wink of an Eye]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Chip Lucia]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Ves Alkar|Ves Alkar]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Mabus|Mabus]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Keene|Keene]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|TNG]]''<br>''VOY''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|ENT]]'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Man of the People (episode)|Man of the People]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Alliances (episode)|Alliances]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Fortunate Son (episode)|Fortunate Son]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ken Lynch]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Vanderberg|Vanderberg]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:The Devil in the Dark|The Devil in the Dark]]" | | [[Ken Lynch]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Vanderberg|Vanderberg]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:The Devil in the Dark|The Devil in the Dark]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Lynch]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Arctus Baran|Arctus Baran]] || '' | | [[Richard Lynch]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Arctus Baran|Arctus Baran]] || ''TNG'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part I|Gambit, Part I]]" and "[[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part II|Gambit, Part II]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marj Dusay]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kara (Eymorg)|Kara]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Spock's Brain|Spock's Brain]]" | | [[Marj Dusay]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kara (Eymorg)|Kara]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Spock's Brain|Spock's Brain]]" | ||
Line 34: | Line 38: | ||
| [[Peter Mark Richman]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Ralph Offenhouse|Ralph Offenhouse]] || ''TNG'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:The Neutral Zone (episode)|The Neutral Zone]]" | | [[Peter Mark Richman]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Ralph Offenhouse|Ralph Offenhouse]] || ''TNG'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:The Neutral Zone (episode)|The Neutral Zone]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ned Romero]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Krell (23rd century)|Krell]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Anthwara|Anthwara]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Humans (24th century)#Chakotay's Grandfather|Chakotay's Grandfather]] || ''TOS''<br>''TNG''<br>'' | | [[Ned Romero]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Krell (23rd century)|Krell]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Anthwara|Anthwara]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Humans (24th century)#Chakotay's Grandfather|Chakotay's Grandfather]] || ''TOS''<br>''TNG''<br>''VOY'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:A Private Little War|A Private Little War]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Journey's End|Journey's End]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:The Fight|The Fight]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Strong]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Roger Korby|Roger Korby]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:What Are Little Girls Made Of?|What Are Little Girls Made Of?]]" | | [[Michael Strong]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Roger Korby|Roger Korby]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:What Are Little Girls Made Of?|What Are Little Girls Made Of?]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bruce Wright]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Sarish Rez|Sarish Rez]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Fer'at|Dr. Fer'at]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]''<br>'' | | [[Bruce Wright]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Sarish Rez|Sarish Rez]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Fer'at|Dr. Fer'at]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]''<br>''ENT'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Crossfire|Crossfire]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:The Expanse|The Expanse]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 05:36, 10 September 2008
Part of the series on | |
This is the list of former Star Trek Cast and Crew who worked on Galactica 1980.
Star Trek Acronyms
- TOS: The Original Series
- TNG: The Next Generation
- DS9: Deep Space Nine
- VOY: Voyager
- ENT: Enterprise