List of Characters that were Portrayed by Multiple Actors: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (Text replacement - ""," to ","") |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
**[[Robbie Rist]] from "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I]]" to "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III]]" | **[[Robbie Rist]] from "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I]]" to "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III]]" | ||
**[[Patrick Stuart]] from "[[The Super Scouts, Part I]]" to "[[The Return of Starbuck]]" | **[[Patrick Stuart]] from "[[The Super Scouts, Part I]]" to "[[The Return of Starbuck]]" | ||
** Unnamed Baby (uncredited), as baby. "[[The Return of Starbuck]]" | |||
*Count [[Iblis]] | *Count [[Iblis]] | ||
**[[Patrick Macnee]], from "[[War of the Gods, Part I]]" to [[War of the Gods, Part II]] | **[[Patrick Macnee]], from "[[War of the Gods, Part I]]" to [[War of the Gods, Part II]] | ||
**[[Richard Lynch]], "[[Battlestar Galactica: The Second Coming]]" | **[[Richard Lynch]], "[[Battlestar Galactica: The Second Coming]]" | ||
* [[Donzo]] | |||
** [[Mickey Jones]], "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I]]" | |||
** Unnamed young Stunt Double, "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I]]" | |||
*[[Imperious Leader]] | *[[Imperious Leader]] | ||
**[[Patrick Macnee]] (voice) from "[[Saga of a Star World]]" to "[[The Living Legend, Part II]]" | **[[Patrick Macnee]] (voice) from "[[Saga of a Star World]]" to "[[The Living Legend, Part II]]" | ||
**[[Dennis Haysbert]] (voice), "[[Space Croppers]]" ([[Galactica 1980]]'s) | **[[Dennis Haysbert]] (voice), "[[Space Croppers]]" ([[Galactica 1980]]'s) | ||
**[[Dick Durock]] (in costume), "[[Saga of a Star World]]" to "[[The Living Legend, Part II]]" in [[Original Series]] | **[[Dick Durock]] (in costume), "[[Saga of a Star World]]" to "[[The Living Legend, Part II]]" in [[Original Series]]. Also "[[Space Croppers]]" in [[Galactica 1980]] (archive footage) | ||
*[[Jamie Hamilton]] | *[[Jamie Hamilton]] | ||
**[[Robyn Douglass]], from "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I]]" to "[[The Night the Cylons Landed, Part I]]" and "[[Space Croppers]]" | **[[Robyn Douglass]], from "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I]]" to "[[The Night the Cylons Landed, Part I]]" and "[[Space Croppers]]" | ||
Line 34: | Line 38: | ||
**[[Evolution]], as robotic daggit, from "[[Saga of a Star World]]" to "[[Fire In Space]]" | **[[Evolution]], as robotic daggit, from "[[Saga of a Star World]]" to "[[Fire In Space]]" | ||
**Unnamed Dog, as original daggit ,"[[Saga of a Star World]]" | **Unnamed Dog, as original daggit ,"[[Saga of a Star World]]" | ||
* [[Willy]] | |||
** [[Brion James]], "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I]]" | |||
** Unnamed Stunt Double, "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I]]" | |||
*[[Xaviar]] | *[[Xaviar]] | ||
**[[Richard Lynch]], from "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I]]" to "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III]]" | **[[Richard Lynch]], from "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I]]" to "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III]]" |
Latest revision as of 21:16, 19 March 2024
This is a listing of all characters who were portrayed by multiple actors, including characters from the Original Series, the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
Original Series, Galactica 1980 and The Second Coming Trailer
- Athena
- Boxey (later Captain Troy)
- Noah Hathaway, from "Saga of a Star World" to "Greetings From Earth" in Original Series
- Kent McCord, from "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I" to "Space Croppers"
- Felix Silla, Stunt Double of Noah Hathaway
- Mickelean McCormick, "Battlestar Galactica: The Second Coming"
- Cy
- Gary Owens (voice), "The Return of Starbuck"
- Rex Cutter (in costume), "The Return of Starbuck"
- Doctor Zee
- Robbie Rist from "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I" to "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III"
- Patrick Stuart from "The Super Scouts, Part I" to "The Return of Starbuck"
- Unnamed Baby (uncredited), as baby. "The Return of Starbuck"
- Count Iblis
- Donzo
- Mickey Jones, "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I"
- Unnamed young Stunt Double, "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I"
- Imperious Leader
- Patrick Macnee (voice) from "Saga of a Star World" to "The Living Legend, Part II"
- Dennis Haysbert (voice), "Space Croppers" (Galactica 1980's)
- Dick Durock (in costume), "Saga of a Star World" to "The Living Legend, Part II" in Original Series. Also "Space Croppers" in Galactica 1980 (archive footage)
- Jamie Hamilton
- Robyn Douglass, from "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I" to "The Night the Cylons Landed, Part I" and "Space Croppers"
- Donna Garrett (Stunt Double)
- Lucifer
- Jonathan Harris (voice) from "Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I" to "War of the Gods"
- Felix Silla (in costume) from "Saga of a Star World" to "War of the Gods"
- Muffit
- Evolution, as robotic daggit, from "Saga of a Star World" to "Fire In Space"
- Unnamed Dog, as original daggit ,"Saga of a Star World"
- Willy
- Brion James, "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I"
- Unnamed Stunt Double, "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I"
- Xaviar
- Richard Lynch, from "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I" to "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III"
- Jeremy Brett, appears like Galactican Pilot Lt. Nash in " Spaceball"
Re-imagined Series, Caprica, Blood and Chrome
- Carolanne Adama
- Lucinda Jenney, "A Day in the Life"
- Uncredited Actress, "Act of Contrition"
- Evelyn Adama
- Teryl Rothery, from "Reins of a Waterfall" to "Apotheosis" in Caprica
- Leah Gibson (as Emmanuelle), "The Imperfections of Memory" and "Ghosts in the Machine" in Caprica
- Joseph Adama
- Esai Morales, from "Caprica pilot" to "Apotheosis" in Caprica
- Daleal Monjazeb (as child), "The Dirteaters" in Caprica
- Leland Adama
- Jamie Bamber from the "Miniseries, Night 1" to "Daybreak, Part II"
- Dave Hospes, Lee's Stunt Double in various episodes in the Re-imagined Series
- Duane Dickinson, Stunt Double in "Daybreak, Part II"
- Samuel Adama
- Sasha Roiz, from "Caprica pilot" to "Apotheosis" in Caprica
- Alexander Kambolis (as child), "The Dirteaters" in Caprica
- Tamara Adama
- Genevieve_Buechner, from "Caprica Pilot" to "Apotheosis"
- Maja Aro, Stunt Double in various episodes in Caprica
- William Adama
- Edward James Olmos from the "Miniseries, Night 1" to "Daybreak, Part II"
- Nico Cortez, "Razor" and "Razor Flashbacks"
- Markus Towfigh (as child), "Apotheosis" (Caprica Series')
- Luke Pasqualino, "Blood and Chrome"
- Raymond Sammel, Stunt Double in "The Oath," "Daybreak, Part I"
- Zak Adama
- Tobias Mehler, "Act of Contrition" and "Daybreak, Part II"
- Clarke Hudson, photo only in "Miniseries, Night 1"
- Richard Adar
- Colm Feore, "Epiphanies
- David Eick, photo only in "Miniseries, Night 1"
- Hera Agathon
- Helena Cain
- Michelle Forbes from "Pegasus" to "Resurrection Ship, Part II," "Razor"
- Kyra Scott, "Razor"
- Suzi Stignel, Stunt Double for young Helena in "Razor"
- Cain (father)
- Peter Flemming, "Razor"
- Adrian Hein, Stunt Double in "Razor"
- Margaret "Racetrack" Edmondson
- Leah Cairns from "Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part II" to "Daybreak, Part II"
- Carol Field, Stunt Double in "Daybreak, Part I" and "II"
- Amanda Graystone
- Hamish"Skulls" McCall
- Colin Lawrence, from the "Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I" to "Daybreak, Part II"
- Sylvesta Stuart, Stunt Double in "Daybreak, Part I" and "II"
- Laura Roslin
- Mary McDonnell from the "Miniseries, Night 1" to "Daybreak, Part II"
- Yvette Jackson, Stunt Double in "Daybreak, Part I" and "II"
- Ellen Tigh
- Kate Vernon, from "Tigh Me Up, Tigh Me Down" to "Daybreak, Part II" and "The Plan"
- Jennifer Berchfeild, photo only in "Miniseries, Night 1"
- Saul Tigh
- Michael Hogan from the "Miniseries, Night 1" to "Daybreak, Part II" and "The Plan"
- Colin Decker, Stunt Double in "The Oath"
- Kara Thrace
- Katee Sackhoff from the "Miniseries, Night 1" to "Daybreak, Part II"
- Erika-Shaye Gair (as child) in "Maelstrom" and "Someone to Watch Over Me"
- Kim Howey, Stunt Double in "Daybreak, Part I" and "II"
- Number One
- Dean Stockwell from the "Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I" to "Daybreak, Part II" and The Plan
- Colin Decker, Stunt Double in "Daybreak, Part I" and "II"
- Number Two
- Callum Keith Rennie from the "Miniseries, Night 2" to "Daybreak, Part II"
- Rob Hayter, Stunt Double in "Guess What's Coming to Dinner?".
- Number Six
- Tricia Helfer from the "Miniseries, Night 1" to "Daybreak, Part II"
- Monique Ganderton, Number Six's Stunt Double in various episodes in the Re-imagined Series
- Number Eight
- Grace Park from the "Miniseries, Night 1" to "Daybreak, Part II" and The Plan
- Maja Stace-Smith, Stunt Double in Someone to Watch Over Me, "Daybreak, Part I" and "II"
- Sue-Shaun
- Tamara Lashley, "Resistance" and "The Farm"
- Maya Washington, "The Plan"
- Darius