List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(Including other credit.) |
(Including Ed Begley Jr., Anthony De Longis, Mark Sheppard, [[Kate Vernon and Rick Worthy) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Series !! Episode/Film | !Actor !! Character !! Series !! Episode/Film | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ed Begley Jr.]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Henry Starling|Henry Starling]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Future's End|Future's End]]'' and ''[[MemoryAlpha:Future's End, Part II|Future's End, Part II]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John de Lancie]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Q|Q]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|Star Trek: The Next Generation]]'', ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]'', and ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Encounter at Farpoint|Encounter at Farpoint]], [[MemoryAlpha:Hide and Q|Hide and Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Q Who|Q Who]], [[MemoryAlpha:Deja Q|Deja Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Qpid|Qpid]], [[MemoryAlpha:True Q|True Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tapestry|Tapestry]], [[MemoryAlpha:All Good Things...|All Good Things]], [[MemoryAlpha:Q-Less|Q-Less]], [[MemoryAlpha:Death Wish|Death Wish]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Q and the Grey|The Q and the Grey]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Q2|Q2]] | | [[John de Lancie]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Q|Q]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|Star Trek: The Next Generation]]'', ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]'', and ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Encounter at Farpoint|Encounter at Farpoint]], [[MemoryAlpha:Hide and Q|Hide and Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Q Who|Q Who]], [[MemoryAlpha:Deja Q|Deja Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Qpid|Qpid]], [[MemoryAlpha:True Q|True Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tapestry|Tapestry]], [[MemoryAlpha:All Good Things...|All Good Things]], [[MemoryAlpha:Q-Less|Q-Less]], [[MemoryAlpha:Death Wish|Death Wish]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Q and the Grey|The Q and the Grey]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Q2|Q2]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anthony De Longis]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Culluh|Culluh]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:State of Flux|State of Flux]]'', ''[[MemoryAlpha:Maneuvers|Maneuvers]]'', ''[[MemoryAlpha:Alliances|Alliances]]'', ''[[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part I|Basics, Part I]]'' and ''[[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part II|Basics, Part II]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mark Sheppard]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Leucon|Leucon]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Child's Play|Child's Play]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dean Stockwell]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Grat|Colonel Grat]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Detained|Detained]]'' | | [[Dean Stockwell]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Grat|Colonel Grat]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Detained|Detained]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Witwer]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Xindi#Xindi-Arboreal #3|Xindi-Arboreal #3]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:The Shipment|The Shipment]]'' | | [[Kate Vernon]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Valerie Archer|Commander Valerie Archer]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:In the Flesh|In the Flesh]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Samuel Witwer]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Xindi#Xindi-Arboreal #3|Xindi-Arboreal #3]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Guardian of Forever|The Guardian]]'s voice || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]''<br>''[[w:Star Trek: New Voyages|Star Trek: New Voyages]]'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:The Shipment|The Shipment]]''<br>''In Harm's Way'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rick Worthy]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kornan|Kornan]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Ellora|Elloran]] officer #1<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Automated Unit 3947|Automated Unit 3947]], [[MemoryAlpha:Automated Commander 122|Automated Commander 122]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Noah Lessing|Noah Lessing]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Jannar|Jannar]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Star Trek films]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Soldiers of the Empire|Soldiers of the Empire]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Insurrection|Star Trek: Insurrection]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Prototype (episode)|Prototype]]'', ''[[MemoryAlpha:Equinox|Equinox]]'', and ''[[MemoryAlpha:Equinox, Part II|Equinox, Part II]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:The Xindi|The Xindi]]'', ''[[MemoryAlpha:Rajiin (episode)|Rajiin]]'', ''[[MemoryAlpha:Proving Ground|Proving Ground]]'', ''[[MemoryAlpha:Azati Prime (episode)|Azati Prime]]'', ''[[MemoryAlpha:Damage|Damage]]'', ''[[MemoryAlpha:The Forgotten|The Forgotten]]'', ''[[MemoryAlpha:E²|E²]]'', ''[[MemoryAlpha:The Council|The Council]]'', ''[[MemoryAlpha:Countdown|Countdown]]'' and ''[[MemoryAlpha:Zero Hour|Zero Hour]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:21, 20 May 2007
Some former Star Trek cast members crossed over to the Original and Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series. A number of writers and other crew from past Star Trek ventures in film and television have also directed, produced or written for the Original and Re-imagined Series. Ronald D. Moore, the new series' executive producer, leads the list of Star Trek emigres.