List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
mNo edit summary |
(→Crew: Updating and including Gabriel Köerner) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| [[Gary Hutzel]] || Visual effects coordinator/supervisor || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|Star Trek: The Next Generation]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Manhunt|Manhunt]], [[MemoryAlpha:Evolution (episode)|Evolution]], [[MemoryAlpha:Who Watches The Watchers|Who Watches The Watchers]], [[MemoryAlpha:Booby Trap|Booby Trap]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Price|The Price]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Defector|The Defector]], [[MemoryAlpha:The High Ground|The High Ground]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Matter of Perspective|A Matter of Perspective]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Offspring|The Offspring]], [[MemoryAlpha:Allegiance|Allegiance]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tin Man|Tin Man]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Most Toys|The Most Toys]], [[MemoryAlpha:Ménage à Troi|Ménage à Troi]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds|The Best of Both Worlds, Part I]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds, Part II|The Best of Both Worlds, Part II]], [[MemoryAlpha:Brothers|Brothers]], [[MemoryAlpha:Remember Me|Remember Me]], [[MemoryAlpha:Reunion|Reunion]], [[MemoryAlpha:Final Mission|Final Mission]], [[MemoryAlpha:Data's Day|Data's Day]], [[MemoryAlpha:Devil's Due|Devil's Due]], [[MemoryAlpha:First Contact (episode)|First Contact]], [[MemoryAlpha:Night Terrors|Night Terrors]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Nth Degree|The Nth Degree]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Drumhead|The Drumhead]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Host|The Host]], [[MemoryAlpha:In Theory|In Theory]], [[MemoryAlpha:Darmok (episode)|Darmok]], [[MemoryAlpha:Silicon Avatar|Silicon Avatar]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Game|The Game]], [[MemoryAlpha:Unification I|Unification I]], [[MemoryAlpha:New Ground|New Ground]], [[MemoryAlpha:Violations|Violations]], [[MemoryAlpha:Conundrum|Conundrum]], [[MemoryAlpha:Ethics (episode)|Ethics]], [[MemoryAlpha:Cause and Effect|Cause and Effect]], [[MemoryAlpha:Cost of Living|Cost of Living]], [[MemoryAlpha:Imaginary Friend|Imaginary Friend]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Next Phase|The Next Phase]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Time's Arrow|Time's Arrow]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Emissary (episode)|Emissary]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Man Alone|A Man Alone]], [[MemoryAlpha:Babel (episode)|Babel]], [[MemoryAlpha:Destiny|Destiny]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Profit and Lace|Profit and Lace]] | | [[Gary Hutzel]] || Visual effects coordinator/supervisor || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|Star Trek: The Next Generation]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Manhunt|Manhunt]], [[MemoryAlpha:Evolution (episode)|Evolution]], [[MemoryAlpha:Who Watches The Watchers|Who Watches The Watchers]], [[MemoryAlpha:Booby Trap|Booby Trap]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Price|The Price]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Defector|The Defector]], [[MemoryAlpha:The High Ground|The High Ground]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Matter of Perspective|A Matter of Perspective]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Offspring|The Offspring]], [[MemoryAlpha:Allegiance|Allegiance]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tin Man|Tin Man]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Most Toys|The Most Toys]], [[MemoryAlpha:Ménage à Troi|Ménage à Troi]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds|The Best of Both Worlds, Part I]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds, Part II|The Best of Both Worlds, Part II]], [[MemoryAlpha:Brothers|Brothers]], [[MemoryAlpha:Remember Me|Remember Me]], [[MemoryAlpha:Reunion|Reunion]], [[MemoryAlpha:Final Mission|Final Mission]], [[MemoryAlpha:Data's Day|Data's Day]], [[MemoryAlpha:Devil's Due|Devil's Due]], [[MemoryAlpha:First Contact (episode)|First Contact]], [[MemoryAlpha:Night Terrors|Night Terrors]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Nth Degree|The Nth Degree]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Drumhead|The Drumhead]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Host|The Host]], [[MemoryAlpha:In Theory|In Theory]], [[MemoryAlpha:Darmok (episode)|Darmok]], [[MemoryAlpha:Silicon Avatar|Silicon Avatar]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Game|The Game]], [[MemoryAlpha:Unification I|Unification I]], [[MemoryAlpha:New Ground|New Ground]], [[MemoryAlpha:Violations|Violations]], [[MemoryAlpha:Conundrum|Conundrum]], [[MemoryAlpha:Ethics (episode)|Ethics]], [[MemoryAlpha:Cause and Effect|Cause and Effect]], [[MemoryAlpha:Cost of Living|Cost of Living]], [[MemoryAlpha:Imaginary Friend|Imaginary Friend]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Next Phase|The Next Phase]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Time's Arrow|Time's Arrow]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Emissary (episode)|Emissary]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Man Alone|A Man Alone]], [[MemoryAlpha:Babel (episode)|Babel]], [[MemoryAlpha:Destiny|Destiny]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Profit and Lace|Profit and Lace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Allan Kroeker]] || Director || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Assignment|The Assignment]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Ascent|The Ascent]], [[MemoryAlpha:Children of Time|Children of Time]], [[MemoryAlpha:Call to Arms|Call to Arms]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Time to Stand|A Time to Stand]], [[MemoryAlpha:Sacrifice of Angels|Sacrifice of Angels]], [[MemoryAlpha:One Little Ship|One Little Ship]], [[MemoryAlpha:His Way|His Way]], [[MemoryAlpha:Time's Orphan|Time's Orphan]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tears of the Prophets|Tears of the Prophets]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shadows and Symbols|Shadows and Symbols]], [[MemoryAlpha:Once More Unto the Breach|Once More Unto the Breach]], and [[MemoryAlpha:What You Leave Behind|What You Leave Behind]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Before and After|Before and After]], [[MemoryAlpha:Displaced|Displaced]], [[MemoryAlpha:Year of Hell|Year of Hell]], [[MemoryAlpha:Mortal Coil|Mortal Coil]], [[MemoryAlpha:Bride of Chaotica!|Bride of Chaotica!]] | | [[Allan Kroeker]] || Director || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Assignment|The Assignment]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Ascent|The Ascent]], [[MemoryAlpha:Children of Time|Children of Time]], [[MemoryAlpha:Call to Arms|Call to Arms]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Time to Stand|A Time to Stand]], [[MemoryAlpha:Sacrifice of Angels|Sacrifice of Angels]], [[MemoryAlpha:One Little Ship|One Little Ship]], [[MemoryAlpha:His Way|His Way]], [[MemoryAlpha:Time's Orphan|Time's Orphan]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tears of the Prophets|Tears of the Prophets]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shadows and Symbols|Shadows and Symbols]], [[MemoryAlpha:Once More Unto the Breach|Once More Unto the Breach]], and [[MemoryAlpha:What You Leave Behind|What You Leave Behind]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Before and After|Before and After]], [[MemoryAlpha:Displaced|Displaced]], [[MemoryAlpha:Year of Hell|Year of Hell]], [[MemoryAlpha:Mortal Coil|Mortal Coil]], [[MemoryAlpha:Bride of Chaotica!|Bride of Chaotica!]], [[MemoryAlpha:Juggernaut|Juggernaut]], [[MemoryAlpha:Fair Haven (episode)|Fair Haven]], [[MemoryAlpha:Memorial|Memorial]], [[MemoryAlpha:Unimatrix Zero (episode)|Unimatrix Zero]], [[MemoryAlpha:Inside Man|Inside Man]], [[MemoryAlpha:Workforce|Workforce]], [[MemoryAlpha:Human Error|Human Error]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Endgame|Endgame]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Fight or Flight|Fight or Flight]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rogue Planet|Rogue Planet]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shockwave (episode)|Shockwave]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shockwave, Part II|Shockwave, Part II]], [[MemoryAlpha:Canamar (episode)|Canamar]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Expanse|The Expanse]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Xindi|The Xindi]], [[MemoryAlpha:Azati Prime (episode)|Azati Prime]], [[MemoryAlpha:Zero Hour|Zero Hour]], [[MemoryAlpha:Storm Front|Storm Front]], [[MemoryAlpha:Home|Home]], [[MemoryAlpha:Bound|Bound]], and [[MemoryAlpha:These Are the Voyages...|These Are the Voyages...]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gabriel Köerner]] || Digital artist || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]'' || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:20, 24 May 2007
Some former Star Trek cast members crossed over to the Original and Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series. A number of writers and other crew from past Star Trek ventures in film and television have also directed, produced or written for the Original and Re-imagined Series. Ronald D. Moore, the new series' executive producer, leads the list of Star Trek emigres.