List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Colicos]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kor|Kor]] || ''TOS''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Errand of Mercy|Errand of Mercy]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Blood Oath|Blood Oath]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Sword of Kahless|The Sword of Kahless]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Once More Unto the Breach|Once More Unto the Breach]] | | [[John Colicos]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kor|Kor]] || ''TOS''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Errand of Mercy|Errand of Mercy]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Blood Oath|Blood Oath]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Sword of Kahless|The Sword of Kahless]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Once More Unto the Breach|Once More Unto the Breach]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Walt Davis]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Tantalus colony personnel#Therapist|therapist]], [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Romulans (23rd century)#Romulan Crewman 1|Romulan Crewman 1]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Klingon military personnel (23rd century)#Klingon Soldier|Klingon Soldier]] || ''TOS'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Dagger of the Mind|Dagger of the Mind]], [[MemoryAlpha:Balance of Terror|Balance of Terror]], and Errand of Mercy | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John de Lancie]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Q|Q]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|TNG]]'', ''DS9'', and ''VOY'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Encounter at Farpoint|Encounter at Farpoint]], [[MemoryAlpha:Hide and Q|Hide and Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Q Who|Q Who]], [[MemoryAlpha:Deja Q|Deja Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Qpid|Qpid]], [[MemoryAlpha:True Q|True Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tapestry|Tapestry]], [[MemoryAlpha:All Good Things...|All Good Things...]], [[MemoryAlpha:Q-Less|Q-Less]], [[MemoryAlpha:Death Wish|Death Wish]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Q and the Grey|The Q and the Grey]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Q2 (episode)|Q2]] | | [[John de Lancie]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Q|Q]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|TNG]]'', ''DS9'', and ''VOY'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Encounter at Farpoint|Encounter at Farpoint]], [[MemoryAlpha:Hide and Q|Hide and Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Q Who|Q Who]], [[MemoryAlpha:Deja Q|Deja Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Qpid|Qpid]], [[MemoryAlpha:True Q|True Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tapestry|Tapestry]], [[MemoryAlpha:All Good Things...|All Good Things...]], [[MemoryAlpha:Q-Less|Q-Less]], [[MemoryAlpha:Death Wish|Death Wish]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Q and the Grey|The Q and the Grey]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Q2 (episode)|Q2]] |
Revision as of 02:18, 16 October 2007
Some former Star Trek cast members crossed over to the Original and Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series. A number of writers and other crew from past Star Trek ventures in film and television have also directed, produced or written for the Original and Re-imagined Series. Ronald D. Moore, the new series' executive producer, leads the list of Star Trek emigres.
Star Trek Acronyms
- TOS: The Original Series
- TNG: The Next Generation
- DS9: Deep Space Nine
- VOY: Voyager
- ENT: Enterprise
- NF: New Frontier
Cast
Original Battlestar Galactica
Galactica 1980
Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica
Crew
Original Battlestar Galactica
Galactica 1980
Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica
Authors
This is a combined list for the Original Series, Galactica 1980, and Re-imagined series.