Colonial battles chronology (TOS): Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cylon Civil War (TOS)|Cylon Civil War]] || 6347 || "[[Saga of a Star World]]", "[[Experiment_in_Terra_(TV_movie)|Experiment in Terra (TV movie)]]" | | [[Cylon Civil War (TOS)|Cylon Civil War]] || 6347 || "[[Saga of a Star World]]", "[[Experiment_in_Terra_(TV_movie)|Experiment in Terra (TV movie)]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Destruction of Delphian Empire]] || Unknown || "[[The Living Legend, Part I]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Destruction of Lunar One]] || Unknown || "[[Greetings from Earth]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Destruction of Paradeen's Population]] || Unknown || "[[Greetings from Earth]]" | | [[Destruction of Paradeen's Population]] || Unknown || "[[Greetings from Earth]]" |
Revision as of 19:44, 25 March 2013
Part of the series on |
The Original Series |
This is a chronological list of battles in the Original Series. Information on the times of these battles, as well as how they fit in overall with the Original Series' chronology, can be found here.
References
- ↑ It is unknown in what order the battles of the Thousand-Yahren War took place, only that the Battle of Cimtar was last, as it represented the end of the war and the final defeat of the Twelve Colonies.
- ↑ It is unknown in what order the battles of the Thousand-Yahren War took place, only that the Battle of Cimtar was last, as it represented the end of the war and the final defeat of the Twelve Colonies.