List of Former Glen Larson Productions Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (Text replacement - ""," to ","") |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Cast and Crew Lists series}} | {{Cast and Crew Lists series}} | ||
'''List of Former Glen Larson Productions Cast and Crew''' is a list detailing the actors and crewmembers who have worked on the television series produced by [[Glen A. Larson]], who created the {{TOS|Battlestar Galactica|Original Series}} and its spin-off ''[[Galactica 1980]]''. | |||
==Cast== | ==Cast== | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
| [[Ted Gehring]] || Various || "The McCreedy Bust: Going, Going, Gone" (Seth Griffin), "The Ten Days That Shook Kid Curry" (Jorgensen) | | [[Ted Gehring]] || Various || "The McCreedy Bust: Going, Going, Gone" (Seth Griffin), "The Ten Days That Shook Kid Curry" (Jorgensen) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Janet Julian]] || Belle Haney || "Only Three to a Bed" | | [[Janet Lansbury|Janet Julian]] || Belle Haney || "Only Three to a Bed" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ken Lynch]] || Sheriff Gaines || "Something to Get Hung About" | | [[Ken Lynch]] || Sheriff Gaines || "Something to Get Hung About" | ||
Line 41: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lance LeGault]] || Simon Rafferty || "Death by Design" | | [[Lance LeGault]] || Simon Rafferty || "Death by Design" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anne Lockhart]] || Tracy Morgan || "Death by Design" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Macnee]] || Lydell Hamilton || "Automan" | | [[Patrick Macnee]] || Lydell Hamilton || "Automan" | ||
Line 73: | Line 74: | ||
| [[Chip Johnson]] || Unknown || Pilot | | [[Chip Johnson]] || Unknown || Pilot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Janet Julian]] || Tommy || "Shine On"; "Cain Cruiser"; "Gasohol"; "Siege"; "Snow White and the Seven Lady Truckers" | | [[Janet Lansbury|Janet Julian]] || Tommy || "Shine On"; "Cain Cruiser"; "Gasohol"; "Siege"; "Snow White and the Seven Lady Truckers," Parts I & II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lance LeGault]] || Murphy || "The Murphy Contingent" | | [[Lance LeGault]] || Murphy || "The Murphy Contingent" | ||
Line 82: | Line 83: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== ''[[ | === ''[[buckwiki:Buck Rogers in the 25th Century|Buck Rogers in the 25th Century]]'' === | ||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | {|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | ||
Line 88: | Line 89: | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ana Alicia]] || Falina Redding || "[ | | [[Ana Alicia]] || [[Buckwiki:Falina Redding|Falina Redding]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Vegas in Space|Vegas in Space]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anne Lockhart]] || [[Buckwiki:Leila Markeson|Leila Markeson]][[Buckwiki:Jennifer|Jennifer]]|| "[[Buckwiki:A Dream of Jennifer|A Dream of Jennifer]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Coufos]] || [[Buckwiki:Eric Zogan|Zogan]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Olympiad|Olympiad]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nancy DeCarl]] || [[Buckwiki:Sherese|Sherese]]|| "[[Buckwiki:The Plot to Kill a City|The Plot to Kill a City]]," Part I & II; "[[Buckwiki:A Blast for Buck|A Blast for Buck]]" (archive footage) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eddie Firestone]]|| [[Buckwiki:M.K. Schultz|Corporal M.K. Schultz]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Return of the Fighting 69th|Return of the Fighting 69th]]," "[[Buckwiki:A Blast for Buck|A Blast for Buck]]" (archive footage) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dennis Haysbert]]|| [[Buckwiki:Parsons|Lt. Parsons]]|| "[[Buckwiki:A Dream of Jennifer|A Dream of Jennifer]]," "[[Buckwiki:Time of the Hawk, Part I|Time of the Hawk, Part I]]," "[[Buckwiki:The Guardians|The Guardians]]," "[[Buckwiki:The Hand of the Goral|The Hand of the Goral]]," "[[Buckwiki:The Dorian Secret|The Dorian Secret]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Horsley]]|| [[Buckwiki:James|Yeoman James]]|| "[[Buckwiki:The Hand of the Goral|The Hand of the Goral]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alex Hyde-White]]|| [[Buckwiki:Moore|Ensign Moore]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Shgoratchx!|Shgoratchx!]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wilfrid Hyde-White]]|| [[Buckwiki:Goodfellow|Dr. Goodfellow]]|| Season Two | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Anne Jeffreys]]|| [[Buckwiki:Prime Minister|Prime Minister]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Planet of the Amazon Women|Planet of the Amazon Women]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chip Johnson]]|| [[Buckwiki:Carew|Carew]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Happy Birthday, Buck|Happy Birthday, Buck]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Paul LeClair]]|| [[Buckwiki:Tarkas|Tarkas]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Space Rockers|Space Rockers]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lance LeGault]]|| [[Buckwiki:Flagg|Flagg]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Time of the Hawk|Time of the Hawk]]," Parts I & II | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Peter MacLean]]|| [[Buckwiki:Cornell Traeger|Col. Cornell Traeger]]|| "[[Buckwiki:|Happy Birthday, Buck]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Frank Parker]]|| Captain || "[[Buckwiki:Mark of the Saurian|Mark of the Saurian]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[James R. Parkes]]|| [[Buckwiki:Kovick|Kovick]]|| "[[Buckwiki:The Crystals|The Crystals]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vernon Weddle]]|| [[Buckwiki:Moray|Dr. Moray]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Mark of the Saurian|Mark of the Saurian]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bruce Wright]]|| [[Buckwiki:Rorvik|Rorvik]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Happy Birthday, Buck|Happy Birthday, Buck]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Felix Silla]]|| [[Buckwiki:Twiki|Twiki]]|| Enter Series Run | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Eric Server]]|| [[Buckwiki:Theopolis|Dr. Theopolis]] (voice) || First Season Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sheila DeWindt]]|| [[Buckwiki:Fields|Major Fields]]|| "[[Buckwiki:|Planet of the Slave Girls]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Richard Lynch]]|| [[Buckwiki:Morgan Velosi|Morgan Velosi]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Vegas in Space|Vegas in Space]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pamela Susan Shoop]]|| [[Buckwiki:Tangie|Tangie]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Vegas in Space|Vegas in Space]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Denny Miller]]|| [[Buckwiki:Saurus|Saurus]]|| "[[Buckwiki:The Dorian Secret|The Dorian Secret]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Christopher Stone]]|| [[Buckwiki:Royko|Commander Royko]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Space Vampire|Space Vampire]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Judith Chapman]]|| [[Buckwiki:Lara Tizian|Lara Tizian]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Olympiad|Olympiad]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Marsha Mercant]] | ||
|Spaceport Clerk | |||
|"[[Buckwiki:A Dream of Jennifer|A Dream of Jennifer]]" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 134: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ted Gehring]] || Various Characters || "The Fall Guy" (Logan), "Terror U." (Sheriff Baker) | | [[Ted Gehring]] || Various Characters || "The Fall Guy" (Logan), "Terror U." (Sheriff Baker) | ||
|- | |||
| [[William Daniels]] || K.I.T.T. (voice) || Entire Series Run | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anne Lockhart]] || Robin Stevens || "The Snow Job" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anne Lockhart]] || Sally || "Inside, Outside" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Erik Holland]] || Vinnie || "The Reluctant Traveling Companion" | | [[Erik Holland]] || Vinnie || "The Reluctant Traveling Companion" | ||
Line 139: | Line 166: | ||
| [[Michael Horsley]] || Unknown || "Baker's Dozen" | | [[Michael Horsley]] || Unknown || "Baker's Dozen" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Janet Julian]] || Elizabeth || "Hell on Wheels" | | [[Janet Lansbury|Janet Julian]] || Elizabeth || "Hell on Wheels" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter MacLean]] || Himself || "I Love Paris" | | [[Peter MacLean]] || Himself || "I Love Paris" | ||
Line 147: | Line 174: | ||
| [[Frank Parker]] || Unknown || "Death Boat" | | [[Frank Parker]] || Unknown || "Death Boat" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ken Swofford]] || Agent Bradshaw || "License to Kill" | | [[Ken Swofford]] || Agent Bradshaw || "License to Kill," Part I & II | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 160: | Line 187: | ||
| [[William Daniels]] || K.I.T.T. (voice) || Entire Series Run | | [[William Daniels]] || K.I.T.T. (voice) || Entire Series Run | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anne Lockhart]] || Sherry Benson || "Good Day at White Rock" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anne Lockhart]] || Jennifer Shell || "Return to Cadiz" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eddie Firestone]] || Sammy Phillips || "Slammin' Sammy's Stunt Show Spectacular" | | [[Eddie Firestone]] || Sammy Phillips || "Slammin' Sammy's Stunt Show Spectacular" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 166: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Leann Hunley]] || Liz Preston || "Fright Knight" | | [[Leann Hunley]] || Liz Preston || "Fright Knight" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Janet Julian]] || Model Jody Tompkins || "The Ice Bandits" | | [[Janet Lansbury|Janet Julian]] || Model Jody Tompkins || "The Ice Bandits" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lance LeGault]] || Various Characters || "Knight of the Phoenix" | | [[Lance LeGault]] || Various Characters || "Knight of the Phoenix," Parts I & II (Security Officer Gray), "A Knight in Shining Armor" (Christopher Stone) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter MacLean]] || Jonathan Dutton || "Out of the Woods" | | [[Peter MacLean]] || Jonathan Dutton || "Out of the Woods" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Edward Mulhare]] || Devon | | [[Edward Mulhare]] || Devon Miles || Entire Series Run | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Murdock]] || Various || "Ring of Fire" (Judge Oliver Callan) and "Mouth of the Snake, Parts 1 and 2" (Archibald) | | [[George Murdock]] || Various || "Ring of Fire" (Judge Oliver Callan) and "Mouth of the Snake, Parts 1 and 2" (Archibald) | ||
Line 189: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Lew Ayres]] || Sidney Dollinger || "The Curse of the King Kamehameha Club" | | [[Lew Ayres]] || Sidney Dollinger || "The Curse of the King Kamehameha Club" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anne Lockhart]] || Brenda McCutchen/Cassie McCutchen || "Flashback" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anne Lockhart]] || Diane Westmore || "Lest We Forget" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Christine Belford]] || Adelaide Malone || "Adelaide" | | [[Christine Belford]] || Adelaide Malone || "Adelaide" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 203: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Milt Jamin]] || Miguel Fuentes || "A Little Bit of Luck... a Little Bit of Grief" | | [[Milt Jamin]] || Miguel Fuentes || "A Little Bit of Luck... a Little Bit of Grief" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lance LeGault]] || John W. Newton & Colonel "Buck" Greene, USMC || "Missing in Action" (Delta Agent John W. Newton)<br/>"Memories Are Forever" | | [[Lance LeGault]] || John W. Newton & Colonel "Buck" Greene, USMC || "Missing in Action" (Delta Agent John W. Newton)<br/>"Memories Are Forever," Parts I & II; "Did You See the Sun Rise?," Parts I & II; "Mac's Back"; "Ms. Jones"; "Little Girl Who"; "Limbo"; "Unfinished Business"; "Resolutions," Parts I & II (Colonel "Buck" Greene, USMC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeff MacKay]] || Various Characters (Jim Boing, Lieutenant 'Mac' MacReynolds, Ski) ||<span class="plainlinks"> [ | | [[Jeff MacKay]] || Various Characters (Jim Boing, Lieutenant 'Mac' MacReynolds, Ski) ||<span class="plainlinks"> [https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0533171/filmoseries#tt0080240 24 episodes]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Macnee]] || David Worth/Chee/Chinese Doctor || "Holmes is Where the Heart Is" | | [[Patrick Macnee]] || David Worth/Chee/Chinese Doctor || "Holmes is Where the Heart Is" | ||
Line 238: | Line 273: | ||
| [[Adrian Holmes]] || Na'il || "Dust" | | [[Adrian Holmes]] || Na'il || "Dust" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Macnee]] || Dr. Walton || "World Premiere" | | [[Patrick Macnee]] || Dr. Walton || "World Premiere," "Chrome," "Do You Believe in Magic?," "Bad to the Bone," "Devil in Disguise" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Allan Miller]] || Unknown || "Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On" | | [[Allan Miller]] || Unknown || "Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On" | ||
Line 256: | Line 291: | ||
| [[Ingrid Tesch]] || Diane Stark || "Fear City" | | [[Ingrid Tesch]] || Diane Stark || "Fear City" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keegan Connor Tracy]] || Angel || "Double Double" | | [[Keegan Connor Tracy]] || Angel || "Double Double," "Revelations" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 354: | Line 389: | ||
!Crew !! Credit !! Episode | !Crew !! Credit !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mark Jones]] || Writer || "That's Right, We're Bad" | | [[Mark Jones]] || Writer || "That's Right, We're Bad," "Ready, Aim, Die" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Harker Wade]] || Producer<br>Supervising Producer || "The Fall Guy"<br>"The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda," "Goin' for It!," "The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 365: | Line 402: | ||
| [[Jim Carlson]] || Writer || "Never Say, Never Again" | | [[Jim Carlson]] || Writer || "Never Say, Never Again" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alan J. Levi]] || Director || "The Jororo Kill" | | [[Alan J. Levi]] || Director || "The Jororo Kill," "The Last Page," "Black on White," "The Big Blow," "Smaller Than Life," "Mac's Back," "L.A., Part 1," "L.A., Part 2," "Death and Taxes," and "Laura" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terrence McDonnell]] || Writer || "Never Say, Never Again" | | [[Terrence McDonnell]] || Writer || "Never Say, Never Again" | ||
Line 385: | Line 422: | ||
| [[Mark Jones]] || Writer, Director || Unknown | | [[Mark Jones]] || Writer, Director || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[D.G. Larson]] || Writer || "Revelations" | | [[D.G. Larson]] || Writer || "Revelations," "Spellbound," "Scent of a Woman," "Book of the Dead," "It Came from Out of the Sky," "Amazing Grace," "In the Still of the Night" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mike Mitchell]] || Stunt Rigger || "World Premiere" | | [[Mike Mitchell]] || Stunt Rigger || "World Premiere" | ||
Line 397: | Line 434: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rod Holcomb]] || Director || "Riot" | | [[Rod Holcomb]] || Director || "Riot" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Harker Wade]] || Unit Manager || "The Two Sides of Truth," "Hit and Run at Danny's," "Has Anybody Here Seen Quincy?," "A Good Smack in the Mouth," "The Hot Dog Murder," "An Unfriendly Radiance," "Sullied Be Thy Name," and "Valleyview" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:11, 22 February 2024
Part of the series on | |
List of Former Glen Larson Productions Cast and Crew is a list detailing the actors and crewmembers who have worked on the television series produced by Glen A. Larson, who created the Original Series and its spin-off Galactica 1980.