List of Former Glen Larson Productions Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (Janet Lansbury link update) |
|||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| [[Michael Horsley]] || Yeoman James || "The Hand of the Goral" | | [[Michael Horsley]] || Yeoman James || "The Hand of the Goral" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Hyde-White]] || | | [[Alex Hyde-White]] || Ensign Moore || "Shgoratchx!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wilfrid Hyde-White]] || Dr. Goodfellow || All 13 episodes of the second season. | | [[Wilfrid Hyde-White]] || Dr. Goodfellow || All 13 episodes of the second season. | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bruce Wright]] || Rorvik || "Happy Birthday, Buck" | | [[Bruce Wright]] || Rorvik || "Happy Birthday, Buck" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Felix Silla]] || Twiki || Enter Series Run | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eric Server]] || Voice of computer brain Dr. Theopolis || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sheila DeWindt]] || Major Fields || "Planet of the Slave Girls" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Richard Lynch]] || Morgan Velosi || "Vegas in Space" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pamela Susan Shoop]] || Tangie || "Vegas in Space" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Denny Miller]] || Saurus || "The Dorian Secret" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:53, 27 December 2019
Part of the series on | |
List of Former Glen Larson Productions Cast and Crew is a list detailing the actors and crewmembers who have worked on the television series produced by Glen A. Larson, who created the Original Series and its spin-off Galactica 1980.