List of Former Glen Larson Productions Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (Text replacement - "[[w:Buck Rogers in the 25th Century|" to "[[buckwiki:Buck Rogers in the 25th Century|") |
(→Buck Rogers in the 25th Century: links, Marsha Mercant) |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ana Alicia]] || Falina Redding || "[ | | [[Ana Alicia]] || [[Buckwiki:Falina Redding|Falina Redding]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Vegas in Space|Vegas in Space]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anne Lockhart]] || Leila Markeson || "[ | | [[Anne Lockhart]] || [[Buckwiki:Leila Markeson|Leila Markeson]][[Buckwiki:Jennifer|Jennifer]]|| "[[Buckwiki:A Dream of Jennifer|A Dream of Jennifer]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Coufos]] || Zogan || "[ | | [[Paul Coufos]] || [[Buckwiki:Eric Zogan|Zogan]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Olympiad|Olympiad]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nancy DeCarl]] || Sherese || "The Plot to Kill a City", | | [[Nancy DeCarl]] || [[Buckwiki:Sherese|Sherese]]|| "[[Buckwiki:The Plot to Kill a City|The Plot to Kill a City]]", Part I & II; "[[Buckwiki:A Blast for Buck|A Blast for Buck]]" (archive footage) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eddie Firestone]] || Corporal M.K. Schultz || "[ | | [[Eddie Firestone]]|| [[Buckwiki:M.K. Schultz|Corporal M.K. Schultz]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Return of the Fighting 69th|Return of the Fighting 69th]]", "[[Buckwiki:A Blast for Buck|A Blast for Buck]]" (archive footage) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dennis Haysbert]] || Lt. Parsons || "[ | | [[Dennis Haysbert]]|| [[Buckwiki:Parsons|Lt. Parsons]]|| "[[Buckwiki:A Dream of Jennifer|A Dream of Jennifer]]", "[[Buckwiki:Time of the Hawk, Part I|Time of the Hawk, Part I]]", "[[Buckwiki:The Guardians|The Guardians]]", "[[Buckwiki:The Hand of the Goral|The Hand of the Goral]]", "[[Buckwiki:The Dorian Secret|The Dorian Secret]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Horsley]] || Yeoman James || "The Hand of the Goral" | | [[Michael Horsley]]|| [[Buckwiki:James|Yeoman James]]|| "[[Buckwiki:The Hand of the Goral|The Hand of the Goral]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Hyde-White]] || Ensign Moore || "Shgoratchx!" | | [[Alex Hyde-White]]|| [[Buckwiki:Moore|Ensign Moore]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Shgoratchx!|Shgoratchx!]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wilfrid Hyde-White]] || Dr. Goodfellow || | | [[Wilfrid Hyde-White]]|| [[Buckwiki:Goodfellow|Dr. Goodfellow]]|| Season Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anne Jeffreys]] || Prime Minister || "[ | | [[Anne Jeffreys]]|| [[Buckwiki:Prime Minister|Prime Minister]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Planet of the Amazon Women|Planet of the Amazon Women]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chip Johnson]] || Carew || "[ | | [[Chip Johnson]]|| [[Buckwiki:Carew|Carew]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Happy Birthday, Buck|Happy Birthday, Buck]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul LeClair]] || Tarkas || "[ | | [[Paul LeClair]]|| [[Buckwiki:Tarkas|Tarkas]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Space Rockers|Space Rockers]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lance LeGault]] || Flagg || "Time of the Hawk", Parts I & | | [[Lance LeGault]]|| [[Buckwiki:Flagg|Flagg]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Time of the Hawk|Time of the Hawk]]", Parts I & II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter MacLean]] || Col. Cornell Traeger || "Happy Birthday, Buck" | | [[Peter MacLean]]|| [[Buckwiki:Cornell Traeger|Col. Cornell Traeger]]|| "[[Buckwiki:|Happy Birthday, Buck]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frank Parker]] || Captain || "[ | | [[Frank Parker]]|| Captain || "[[Buckwiki:Mark of the Saurian|Mark of the Saurian]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James R. Parkes]] || Kovick || "[ | | [[James R. Parkes]]|| [[Buckwiki:Kovick|Kovick]]|| "[[Buckwiki:The Crystals|The Crystals]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vernon Weddle]] || Dr. Moray || "Mark of the Saurian" | | [[Vernon Weddle]]|| [[Buckwiki:Moray|Dr. Moray]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Mark of the Saurian|Mark of the Saurian]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bruce Wright]] || Rorvik || "Happy Birthday, Buck" | | [[Bruce Wright]]|| [[Buckwiki:Rorvik|Rorvik]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Happy Birthday, Buck|Happy Birthday, Buck]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Felix Silla]] || Twiki || Enter Series Run | | [[Felix Silla]]|| [[Buckwiki:Twiki|Twiki]]|| Enter Series Run | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Server]] || | | [[Eric Server]]|| [[Buckwiki:Theopolis|Dr. Theopolis]] (voice) || First Season Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sheila DeWindt]] || Major Fields || "Planet of the Slave Girls" | | [[Sheila DeWindt]]|| [[Buckwiki:Fields|Major Fields]]|| "[[Buckwiki:|Planet of the Slave Girls]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Lynch]] || Morgan Velosi || "Vegas in Space" | | [[Richard Lynch]]|| [[Buckwiki:Morgan Velosi|Morgan Velosi]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Vegas in Space|Vegas in Space]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pamela Susan Shoop]] || Tangie || "Vegas in Space" | | [[Pamela Susan Shoop]]|| [[Buckwiki:Tangie|Tangie]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Vegas in Space|Vegas in Space]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Denny Miller]] || Saurus || "The Dorian Secret" | | [[Denny Miller]]|| [[Buckwiki:Saurus|Saurus]]|| "[[Buckwiki:The Dorian Secret|The Dorian Secret]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christopher Stone]] || Commander Royko || "Space Vampire" | | [[Christopher Stone]]|| [[Buckwiki:Royko|Commander Royko]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Space Vampire|Space Vampire]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Judith Chapman]] || Lara Tizian || "Olympiad" | | [[Judith Chapman]]|| [[Buckwiki:Lara Tizian|Lara Tizian]]|| "[[Buckwiki:Olympiad|Olympiad]]" | ||
|- | |||
|[[Marsha Mercant]] | |||
|Spaceport Clerk | |||
|"[[Buckwiki:A Dream of Jennifer|A Dream of Jennifer]]" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:26, 19 November 2023
Part of the series on | |
List of Former Glen Larson Productions Cast and Crew is a list detailing the actors and crewmembers who have worked on the television series produced by Glen A. Larson, who created the Original Series and its spin-off Galactica 1980.