List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(→[[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|Battlestar Galactica ("re-imagining")]]: Expanding and finished(-ish).) |
m (→[[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|Battlestar Galactica ("re-imagining")]]: Including Weddle and Thompson) |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dean Stockwell]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Grat|Colonel Grat]] || ''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Detained|Detained]] | | [[Dean Stockwell]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Grat|Colonel Grat]] || ''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Detained|Detained]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bradley Thompson]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed holodeck characters# Farewell Party Guests|Farewell Party Guest]] || ''DS9'' || [[MemoryAlpha:What You Leave Behind|What You Leave Behind]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kate Vernon]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Valerie Archer|Commander Valerie Archer]] || ''VOY'' || [[MemoryAlpha:In the Flesh|In the Flesh]] | | [[Kate Vernon]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Valerie Archer|Commander Valerie Archer]] || ''VOY'' || [[MemoryAlpha:In the Flesh|In the Flesh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nana Visitor]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kira Nerys|Kira Nerys]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:DS9 Season 1|Season 1]]——[[MemoryAlpha:DS9 Season 7|Season 7]] | | [[Nana Visitor]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kira Nerys|Kira Nerys]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:DS9 Season 1|Season 1]]——[[MemoryAlpha:DS9 Season 7|Season 7]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[David Weddle]] || Farewell Party Guest || ''DS9'' || What You Leave Behind | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Witwer]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Xindi#Xindi-Arboreal #3|Xindi-Arboreal #3]] || ''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Shipment|The Shipment]] | | [[Samuel Witwer]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Xindi#Xindi-Arboreal #3|Xindi-Arboreal #3]] || ''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Shipment|The Shipment]] |
Revision as of 03:26, 31 August 2007
Some former Star Trek cast members crossed over to the Original and Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series. A number of writers and other crew from past Star Trek ventures in film and television have also directed, produced or written for the Original and Re-imagined Series. Ronald D. Moore, the new series' executive producer, leads the list of Star Trek emigres.
Star Trek Acronyms
- TOS: The Original Series
- TNG: The Next Generation
- DS9: Deep Space Nine
- VOY: Voyager
- ENT: Enterprise