List of Warriors: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Spencerian (talk | contribs) m (List of pilots (TOS) moved to List of Warriors: Logically self-namespaced counterpart to List of pilots.) |
Steelviper (talk | contribs) (→Active: + Brie) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lieutenant || [[Bojay]] ||V || [[War of the Gods, Part I]] | |Lieutenant || [[Bojay]] ||V || [[War of the Gods, Part I]] | ||
|- | |||
|Lieutenant | |||
|| [[Brie]] | |||
|| VS | |||
|| [[War of the Gods, Part I]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Flight Sergeant || [[Barton]] ||V || [[Murder on the Rising Star]] | |Flight Sergeant || [[Barton]] ||V || [[Murder on the Rising Star]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Inactive== | ==Inactive== |
Revision as of 21:53, 16 January 2007
- For information on all pilots found in the Re-imagined Series, see List of pilots.
This article is a list of all Colonial Warriors seen in the Original Series.
Warriors are differentiated from shuttle pilots, which aren't listed here unless they have flown a Viper (this occurred to many female shuttle pilots in the episode, "Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I").
The few pilots of the spin-off series Galactica 1980 are not shown in this list.
Qualifications legend:
Active
Mentioned Only
Inactive